ScorePulseFutebol

Brothers Union - Fortis prediction 09/10/2026

Match info

Competição
Premier League · Bangladesh
Início

Forma recente

últimos 5 jogos
Brothers Union

Rahmatganj mfs DhakaBrothers Union22EPremier League

Brothers UnionFakirapool Young Men's41VFederation Cup

Brothers UnionFortis06DPremier League

PWD SCBrothers Union11EPremier League

Brothers UnionCity Club03DPremier League
Fortis

FortisFC Goa12DAFC Challenge League

Al QadsiaFortis30DAFC Challenge League

Brothers UnionFortis06VPremier League

FortisCity Club33EPremier League

FortisFakirapool Young Men's11EFederation Cup

Confronto direto

8 confrontos
Brothers Union 2Empates 33 Fortis

Brothers UnionFortis06Premier League

FortisBrothers Union20Premier League

Brothers UnionFortis11Premier League

Brothers UnionFortis02Premier League

Brothers UnionFortis10Federation Cup

FortisBrothers Union11Premier League

FortisBrothers Union22Premier League

Brothers UnionFortis10Premier League

Premier League 2027 · classificação

#TimeJVEDGPts
1Bashundhara Kings18125142:1841
2Abahani Limited Dhaka18114337:1537
3Fortis18105331:1335
4Bangladesh Police Club1869319:1527
5Mohammedan Dhaka1865727:2023
6Rahmatganj mfs Dhaka1865721:2523
7Brothers Union1845918:2917
8PWD SC1845915:2817
9Arambagh18351012:2814
10Fakirapool Young Men's18241213:4410

Brothers Union vs Fortis prediction for the Premier League match on Oct 9, 2026. Fortis is the clear favorite with a 60% win probability, while Brothers Union has a 18% chance and the draw sits at 22%. This betting preview covers team form, head-to-head record, league table positions, odds, and our final match prediction.

Team Form

Brothers Union come into this match in poor form. Their last five results are D, L, L, L, L. On Oct 2 they drew 1-1 away against PWD SC. Before that, a 0-3 home loss to City Club on Sep 18, a 0-5 loss at Mohammedan Dhaka, a 0-2 loss at Fortis, and a 1-2 home loss to Mohammedan Dhaka in the Federation Cup. They have failed to win any of their last five matches.

Fortis are in much better shape. Their last five results are D, D, W, W, D. They drew 3-3 at home with City Club on Oct 3, drew 1-1 with Fakirapool Young Men's in the Federation Cup, thrashed Chattogram City FC 6-0, beat Muras United 1-0 in the AFC Challenge League, and drew 2-2 away at PWD SC. Fortis are unbeaten in their last five games.

Head-to-Head Record

In the last five meetings between Brothers Union and Fortis, the record is perfectly balanced: 2 wins for Brothers Union, 3 draws, and 2 wins for Fortis. The most recent match was on May 15, 2026, when Fortis won 2-0 at home. Before that, on Dec 27, 2025, Brothers Union drew 1-1 at home. On Apr 12, 2025, Fortis won 2-0 away. Brothers Union won 1-0 at home in the Federation Cup on Jan 14, 2025. The Dec 7, 2024 match ended 1-1. Recent history shows tight contests, but Fortis won the latest encounter.

League Table Positions

In the Premier League overall standings, Fortis sit 3rd with 35 points from 18 matches (10 wins, 5 draws, 3 losses). Brothers Union are 7th with 17 points (4 wins, 5 draws, 9 losses). The gap is 18 points. At home, Brothers Union are 7th with 9 points from 9 games. Fortis away are 3rd with 17 points from 9 away matches. The table clearly favors Fortis.

Win Probability: Brothers Union or Fortis?

Based on the odds, form, head-to-head record, and league positions, we calculate the win probability as follows: Fortis has a 60% chance to win, the draw is at 22%, and Brothers Union has an 18% chance. The bookmakers' odds imply a similar picture. The inverse of the average odds (home 5.08, draw 3.98, away 1.49) gives raw probabilities around 19.7% for a home win, 25.1% for a draw, and 67.1% for an away win. After removing the margin and adjusting for Brothers Union's terrible recent form (no wins in five) and Fortis's unbeaten run, we slightly lower the away probability to 60% and raise the home and draw chances. Fortis is the more likely winner.

Odds & Match Prediction

The available odds for this match show Fortis as the strong favorite. One bookmaker offers 4.90 for a Brothers Union win, 3.85 for a draw, and 1.50 for a Fortis win. Another lists 5.25, 4.10, and 1.48. These betting tips point to an away win. Based on the stats, our Brothers Union vs Fortis prediction is a Fortis victory. The form gap and table gap are too big to ignore. A low-scoring away win is the most likely match outcome.

Brothers Union vs Fortis – FAQ

Who will win Brothers Union vs Fortis?
Fortis is the favorite to win. Our win probability gives Fortis a 60% chance, a draw 22%, and Brothers Union 18%. Fortis are in much better form and sit 18 points ahead in the Premier League table.
What is the win probability for Fortis?
Fortis has a 60% chance to win this match. This is based on the betting odds, their unbeaten run of five games, and Brothers Union's five-match winless streak.
When is the Brothers Union vs Fortis match?
The match is on Oct 9, 2026, at 05:45 local time. It is a Premier League fixture in Bangladesh.
What are the odds for the match?
The odds for a Fortis win are around 1.48 to 1.50. A draw is priced at 3.85 to 4.10, and a Brothers Union win is at 4.90 to 5.25. Fortis are clear favorites with the bookmakers.