ScorePulseFutebol

HPS Helsinki - Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki prediction 08/09/2026

Finland · Kakkonen·

Match info

Competição
Kakkonen · Finland
Início

Forma recente

últimos 5 jogos
HPS Helsinki

Atlantis HelsinkiHPS Helsinki42DKakkonen

HPS HelsinkiPEPO Lappeenranta11EKakkonen

HPS HelsinkiPallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki14DKakkonen

HIFKHPS Helsinki11EKakkonen

KiffenHPS Helsinki21DKakkonen
Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki

HIFKPallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki40DKakkonen

Pallo-Pojat Juniorit HelsinkiAtlantis Helsinki13DKakkonen

HPS HelsinkiPallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki14VKakkonen

Pallo-Pojat Juniorit HelsinkiKiffen41VKakkonen

PEPO LappeenrantaPallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki11EKakkonen

Confronto direto

5 confrontos
HPS Helsinki 2Empates 21 Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki

HPS HelsinkiPallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki14Kakkonen

Pallo-Pojat Juniorit HelsinkiHPS Helsinki22Kakkonen

HPS HelsinkiPallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki22Kakkonen

Pallo-Pojat Juniorit HelsinkiHPS Helsinki12Kakkonen

HPS HelsinkiPallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki10Kakkonen

The HPS Helsinki vs Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki prediction for September 8, 2026, points to a tight Kakkonen contest in Finland. The match kicks off at 16:00, and based on the head-to-head record and recent form, HPS Helsinki enters as the slight favorite with a 48% win probability. Read on for full betting tips, team form, and odds.

Team Form

HPS Helsinki comes into this match with a shaky run. Their last five results read D, L, L, L, D. Most recently, they drew 1-1 away at HIFK on Sep 03. Before that, they suffered three straight defeats, including a 5-1 loss at Kiffen and a 3-0 home loss to Union Plaani. The team has struggled to keep clean sheets and needs a turnaround.

Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki shows mixed form with W, D, L, W, D in their last five. They beat Kiffen 4-1 at home on Sep 04 and also won 2-1 against MyPa on Aug 13. However, a 6-3 loss at Atlantis Helsinki highlights defensive issues. The away side has been more consistent in attack recently.

Head-to-Head Record

The H2H record between these two sides favors HPS Helsinki. In four previous meetings, HPS Helsinki has 2 wins, 2 draws, and Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki has 0 wins. The most recent clash on Aug 07, 2026, ended in a 2-2 draw. Earlier in the 2026 season, on May 31, they also drew 2-2. HPS Helsinki won both encounters in 2025, 2-1 away and 1-0 at home. The history suggests HPS Helsinki knows how to avoid defeat in this fixture.

League Table Positions

Both teams compete in the Kakkonen, Finland's third tier. While the exact table positions and points are not available in the current data, the form and H2H stats indicate a closely matched pair. HPS Helsinki's recent losses may have dropped them down the standings, while Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki's occasional wins keep them competitive. The home advantage for HPS Helsinki could be a deciding factor in this match.

Win Probability: HPS Helsinki or Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki?

After analyzing the available data, the win probability for this match is: HPS Helsinki 48%, draw 30%, Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki 22%. The calculation starts from the H2H record, where HPS Helsinki has never lost in four games (2 wins, 2 draws). Home advantage adds weight to their chances. However, recent form drags their probability down: HPS Helsinki has no wins in five, while Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki has two wins in the same period. The draw is a strong possibility, given two of their four H2H meetings ended level. Without odds data to adjust the baseline, the form and H2H balance gives HPS Helsinki the edge, but not a dominant one. Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki's away form (W, D, L in last three away games) keeps them in the contest. The conclusion: HPS Helsinki is more likely to win, but a draw is a very realistic outcome.

Odds & Match Prediction

Odds for the HPS Helsinki vs Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki match are not provided in the current data. Based purely on the stats, bookmakers would likely price HPS Helsinki as the favorite, reflecting their unbeaten H2H run. The match prediction is a low-scoring affair. HPS Helsinki has failed to score in two of their last five, while Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki has conceded 11 goals in their last five. A 1-1 draw or a narrow 1-0 home win are the most probable scorelines. For betting tips, the draw no bet on HPS Helsinki or under 2.5 total goals could offer value, considering the head-to-head history and recent struggles in front of goal for both sides.

HPS Helsinki vs Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki – FAQ

Who will win HPS Helsinki vs Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki?
Based on the head-to-head record and recent form, HPS Helsinki has a 48% chance to win, a draw has a 30% probability, and Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki has a 22% chance. HPS Helsinki is the favorite, but the match is expected to be close.
What is the win probability for HPS Helsinki?
HPS Helsinki has a 48% win probability. This is based on their unbeaten head-to-head record of 2 wins and 2 draws against Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki, plus the home advantage, although their recent form has been poor with no wins in five matches.
When is the HPS Helsinki vs Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki match?
The match is on September 8, 2026, at 16:00 local time. It is a Kakkonen fixture, which is the third tier of football in Finland.
What are the odds for the match?
The odds for the HPS Helsinki vs Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki match are not available in the current data. Based on the stats, HPS Helsinki would be expected to be the favorite with the bookmakers.
What is the head-to-head record between HPS Helsinki and Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki?
In four previous meetings, HPS Helsinki has 2 wins and 2 draws. Pallo-Pojat Juniorit Helsinki has never won. The last two matches in 2026 both ended in 2-2 draws.