ScorePulseFutebol

FC Bars Issyk-Kul - OshMU Aldier prediction 18/09/2026

Match info

Competição
Premier league · Kyrgyzstan
Início

Forma recente

últimos 5 jogos
FC Bars Issyk-Kul

FC IlbirsFC Bars Issyk-Kul03VPremier league

FC Bars Issyk-KulOshMU Aldier21VPremier league

Kyrgyzaltyn FCFC Bars Issyk-Kul13VPremier league

FC Asia TalasFC Bars Issyk-Kul22EPremier league

Muras UnitedFC Bars Issyk-Kul32DPremier league
OshMU Aldier

Bishkek City FCOshMU Aldier30DPremier league

FC Bars Issyk-KulOshMU Aldier21DPremier league

Dordoi BishkekOshMU Aldier22EPremier league

FC ToktoguOshMU Aldier21DPremier league

AlayOshMU Aldier02VPremier league

Confronto direto

3 confrontos
FC Bars Issyk-Kul 3Empates 00 OshMU Aldier

FC Bars Issyk-KulOshMU Aldier21Premier league

OshMU AldierFC Bars Issyk-Kul25Premier league

FC Bars Issyk-KulOshMU Aldier21Premier league

Premier league 2026 · classificação

#TimeJVEDGPts
1FC Bars Issyk-Kul27184572:3658
2Alga Bishkek27168354:2856
3FC Ozgon26173656:3354
4Muras United26158353:2453
5FC Asia Talas27157559:4052
6Alay27118834:3441
7Neftchi271131338:4436
8Talant2689934:2733
9Bishkek City FC2689933:3333
10FC Toktogu26941330:4031
11Dordoi Bishkek26851339:3929
12FC Ilbirs25610929:4328
13OshMU Aldier27771335:5428
14Asiagoal Bishkek27591335:4624
15Abdish-Ata26361720:5015
16Kyrgyzaltyn FC26161919:699

The FC Bars Issyk-Kul vs OshMU Aldier prediction for the Premier league match on Sep 18, 2026, points to a home win. FC Bars Issyk-Kul has a 65% probability of winning, based on recent form and head-to-head record. OshMU Aldier faces an uphill battle away from home.

Team Form

FC Bars Issyk-Kul comes into this match with solid recent results. Their last five matches show three wins, one draw, and one loss (W-D-L-W-W). The team scored 17 goals in those five games, including a 7-3 away win against Asiagoal Bishkek and a 3-1 victory at Kyrgyzaltyn FC. At home, they beat FC Asia Talas 3-2 in their most recent home fixture.

OshMU Aldier's away form is a concern. In their last five away matches, they have two draws and three losses (D-L-W-L-D). They managed just one win in that stretch, a 2-0 victory at Alay, but suffered defeats to FC Toktogu (2-1) and a heavy 5-2 loss to FC Bars Issyk-Kul earlier this season. The team struggles to keep clean sheets on the road.

Head-to-Head Record

The head-to-head record heavily favors FC Bars Issyk-Kul. In two previous meetings, Bars won both, with an aggregate score of 7-3. The most recent clash on Apr 19, 2026, ended in a 5-2 away win for Bars. The earlier match on May 23, 2025, saw Bars win 2-1 at home. OshMU Aldier has never beaten Bars in this fixture.

League Table Positions

FC Bars Issyk-Kul sits 4th in the Premier league table with 43 points from 22 matches. They have a strong home record: 3rd in the home standings with 7 wins, 1 draw, and 1 loss, scoring 31 goals and conceding only 10 at home.

OshMU Aldier is 10th with 28 points from 23 games. Their away form is poor - they are not among the top 8 away teams, and have collected only a handful of points on the road. The gap in quality and consistency is clear.

Win Probability: FC Bars Issyk-Kul or OshMU Aldier?

Based on all available data, here are the win probabilities for this match:

  • FC Bars Issyk-Kul win: 65%
  • Draw: 20%
  • OshMU Aldier win: 15%

FC Bars Issyk-Kul dominates the head-to-head, has better recent form, and enjoys a significant home advantage. OshMU Aldier's away struggles and lower league position make an upset unlikely. The numbers clearly point to a home victory as the most probable outcome.

Odds & Match Prediction

Odds for this match are not yet available. However, based on the stats, bookmakers are expected to price FC Bars Issyk-Kul as the clear favorite. Our FC Bars Issyk-Kul vs OshMU Aldier prediction is a home win, with the 65% probability reflecting the team's superiority in all key areas. For betting tips, consider the home win or over 2.5 total goals, given Bars' attacking output at home.

FC Bars Issyk-Kul vs OshMU Aldier – FAQ

Who will win FC Bars Issyk-Kul vs OshMU Aldier?
FC Bars Issyk-Kul has a 65% chance to win, the draw is at 20%, and OshMU Aldier has a 15% chance. The home team is the strong favorite based on form, head-to-head record, and league standings.
What is the win probability for FC Bars Issyk-Kul?
FC Bars Issyk-Kul has a 65% probability of winning this match. This is due to their perfect head-to-head record (2 wins in 2 games), better recent form, and a strong home performance this season.
When is the FC Bars Issyk-Kul vs OshMU Aldier match?
The match is on Sep 18, 2026, at 14:00 UTC. It is a Premier league fixture in Kyrgyzstan.
What are the odds for the match?
Odds for FC Bars Issyk-Kul vs OshMU Aldier are not yet available. Check back closer to kickoff for the latest betting odds from bookmakers.