ScorePulseFutebol

Victoria Jaworzno - Watra Bialka Tatrzanska prediction 09/09/2026

Poland · IV Liga·

Match info

Competição
IV Liga · Poland
Início

Forma recente

últimos 5 jogos
Victoria Jaworzno

LeKiVictoria Jaworzno02VIV Liga

LKS Blekitni ModlnicaVictoria Jaworzno02VIV Liga

Victoria JaworznoWatra Bialka Tatrzanska21VIV Liga

Hutnik Krakow IIVictoria Jaworzno32DIV Liga
Watra Bialka Tatrzanska

Hutnik Krakow IIWatra Bialka Tatrzanska40DIV Liga

Victoria JaworznoWatra Bialka Tatrzanska21DIV Liga

Okocimski KS BrzeskoWatra Bialka Tatrzanska10DIV Liga

Hutnik Krakow IIWatra Bialka Tatrzanska62DIV Liga

Metal TarnowWatra Bialka Tatrzanska22EIV Liga

Confronto direto

1 confrontos
Victoria Jaworzno 1Empates 00 Watra Bialka Tatrzanska

Victoria JaworznoWatra Bialka Tatrzanska21IV Liga

On September 9, 2026, Victoria Jaworzno faces Watra Bialka Tatrzanska in the IV Liga, Poland. This Victoria Jaworzno vs Watra Bialka Tatrzanska prediction points to the home side as the favorite, with a 52% win probability. The match kicks off at 15:30, and bookmakers also see Victoria Jaworzno as the team more likely to take all three points.

Team Form

Victoria Jaworzno has played only one recent match, a 2-3 home loss against Hutnik Krakow II on August 26. That result leaves them with a single "L" in their last result. It is a small sample, but the defeat at home is a concern.

Watra Bialka Tatrzanska comes into this game with a mixed run of form. Their last five results are L, L, D, W, L. The only win in that sequence was a 1-0 home victory over Garbarnia Krakow on April 25. Away from home, they lost 0-1 to Okocimski KS Brzesko, 2-6 to Hutnik Krakow II, and drew 2-2 with Metal Tarnow. The away form is clearly weak, with just one draw and three losses in the last four road trips.

Head-to-Head Record

There is no head-to-head record available for Victoria Jaworzno and Watra Bialka Tatrzanska. The two teams have not met before, so this will be their first direct clash. That makes the form and odds even more important for this Victoria Jaworzno vs Watra Bialka Tatrzanska prediction.

League Table Positions

No league table data is provided for the current IV Liga season. Without standings, we rely on recent form and odds to assess the balance of power. The home advantage and the odds suggest Victoria Jaworzno should be in a stronger position.

Win Probability: Victoria Jaworzno or Watra Bialka Tatrzanska?

Based on the available odds, team form, and the home factor, we calculate the win probabilities for this match. The bookmaker odds (home 1.60, draw 3.00, away 6.25) imply a strong favorite. After removing the margin and adjusting for the recent results, we arrive at these numbers:

  • Victoria Jaworzno win: 52%
  • Draw: 30%
  • Watra Bialka Tatrzanska win: 18%

Victoria Jaworzno has the highest chance, but the draw probability is also significant. Watra Bialka Tatrzanska's poor away form lowers their chances. The home side is the more likely winner, but the match is not a foregone conclusion.

Odds & Match Prediction

The best available odds for this IV Liga match show Victoria Jaworzno at 1.60 to win, the draw at 3.00, and an away win for Watra Bialka Tatrzanska at 6.25. These numbers confirm that bookmakers see the home team as the clear favorite. Our Victoria Jaworzno vs Watra Bialka Tatrzanska prediction aligns with that view, giving the hosts a 52% probability. Considering the lack of H2H data and the short home form sample, a low-scoring home win is the most likely outcome. Based on the stats, the betting tip is a home victory, but the draw odds also offer value for cautious bettors.

Victoria Jaworzno vs Watra Bialka Tatrzanska – FAQ

Who will win Victoria Jaworzno vs Watra Bialka Tatrzanska?
Victoria Jaworzno has a 52% chance to win, the draw is at 30%, and Watra Bialka Tatrzanska has an 18% chance. The home team is the favorite based on odds and the away side's weak road form.
What is the win probability for Victoria Jaworzno?
Victoria Jaworzno has a 52% win probability. This number comes from the bookmaker odds (1.60) adjusted for the team's recent home loss and the lack of head-to-head history.
When is the Victoria Jaworzno vs Watra Bialka Tatrzanska match?
The match is on September 9, 2026, at 15:30 local time. It is a IV Liga fixture in Poland.
What are the odds for Victoria Jaworzno vs Watra Bialka Tatrzanska?
The 1X2 odds are: Victoria Jaworzno 1.60, draw 3.00, Watra Bialka Tatrzanska 6.25. These are the best available prematch odds for the game.
What is the head-to-head record between Victoria Jaworzno and Watra Bialka Tatrzanska?
There is no previous head-to-head record. This will be the first meeting between the two teams, so no direct history is available for this prediction.