ScorePulseFutebol

Racing Club Women - CA Belgrano Cordoba Women prediction 02/10/2026

Match info

Competição
Primera A Women · Argentina
Início

Forma recente

últimos 5 jogos
Racing Club Women

Racing Club WomenCA Belgrano Cordoba Women31VPrimera A Women

River Plate WomenRacing Club Women11EPrimera A Women

Racing Club WomenBanfield Women01DPrimera A Women

Gimnasia Y Esgrima La Plata WomenRacing Club Women04VPrimera A Women

Racing Club WomenNewells Old Boys Women41VPrimera A Women
CA Belgrano Cordoba Women

Racing Club WomenCA Belgrano Cordoba Women31DPrimera A Women

CA Belgrano Cordoba WomenSan Lorenzo de Almagro Women11EPrimera A Women

Talleres Cordoba WomenCA Belgrano Cordoba Women30DPrimera A Women

CA Belgrano Cordoba WomenFerro Carril Oeste Women31VPrimera A Women

Boca Juniors WomenCA Belgrano Cordoba Women02VPrimera A Women

Confronto direto

5 confrontos
Racing Club Women 2Empates 12 CA Belgrano Cordoba Women

Racing Club WomenCA Belgrano Cordoba Women31Primera A Women

CA Belgrano Cordoba WomenRacing Club Women00Primera A Women

CA Belgrano Cordoba WomenRacing Club Women20Primera A Women

Racing Club WomenCA Belgrano Cordoba Women10Primera A Women

Racing Club WomenCA Belgrano Cordoba Women12Primera A Women

The Racing Club Women vs CA Belgrano Cordoba Women prediction for October 2, 2026, points to a tight Primera A Women contest. Based on recent form and head-to-head stats, CA Belgrano Cordoba Women enters as the slight favorite with a 52% win probability, while Racing Club Women has a 26% chance and the draw sits at 22%.

Team Form

Racing Club Women's last five results read D, L, W, W, L. A 1-1 draw away to River Plate Women on Sep 27 was followed by a 0-1 home loss to Banfield Women. Before that, they beat Gimnasia Y Esgrima La Plata Women 4-0 and Newells Old Boys Women 4-1, but lost 0-1 to Satsaid Social Atletico Television Women. The form is mixed, with two heavy wins showing their potential.

CA Belgrano Cordoba Women come into this match with D, L, W, W, W from their last five. A 1-1 home draw with San Lorenzo de Almagro Women on Sep 27 ended a three-match winning streak. They lost 0-3 away to Talleres Cordoba Women but beat Ferro Carril Oeste Women 3-1, Boca Juniors Women 2-0, and Lanus Women 3-1. Their away win at Boca Juniors Women stands out as a strong result.

Head-to-Head Record

The head-to-head record between these teams shows CA Belgrano Cordoba Women with a slight edge. In four previous meetings, CA Belgrano Cordoba Women won twice, Racing Club Women won once, and there was one draw. The most recent match on Jun 26, 2026, ended 0-0. Before that, CA Belgrano Cordoba Women won 2-0 at home on Dec 14, 2025. Racing Club Women's lone win was a 1-0 home victory on Dec 10, 2025. The first recorded meeting saw CA Belgrano Cordoba Women win 2-1 away on May 12, 2025.

League Table Positions

No current league table data is available in the provided stats. The form and head-to-head numbers give us the best picture of where these teams stand in the Primera A Women competition.

Win Probability: Racing Club Women or CA Belgrano Cordoba Women?

Who will win this match? Our calculated win probability gives CA Belgrano Cordoba Women a 52% chance, Racing Club Women a 26% chance, and the draw a 22% chance. This is based on the away team's stronger recent form - three wins in five versus two for the hosts - and their 2-1-1 head-to-head advantage. Racing Club Women's home factor is offset by inconsistent results. The most likely match outcome is an away win, but a draw is a real possibility given the last H2H ended 0-0.

Odds & Match Prediction

No specific bookmaker odds are provided in the data. Based on the stats, bookmakers would likely price CA Belgrano Cordoba Women as the favorite. Our Racing Club Women vs CA Belgrano Cordoba Women prediction is a low-scoring away win or a draw. The head-to-head history shows three of four matches had under 2.5 total goals. A 1-0 or 2-0 win for CA Belgrano Cordoba Women fits the pattern, but Racing Club Women's ability to score big at home cannot be ignored. For betting tips, the away win or draw double chance looks the safest option based on the available form and H2H record.

Racing Club Women vs CA Belgrano Cordoba Women – FAQ

Who will win Racing Club Women vs CA Belgrano Cordoba Women?
CA Belgrano Cordoba Women is the favorite to win. Our win probability calculation gives them a 52% chance, while Racing Club Women has a 26% chance and the draw is at 22%.
What is the win probability for CA Belgrano Cordoba Women?
CA Belgrano Cordoba Women has a 52% win probability. This is based on their stronger recent form with three wins in five matches and a 2-1-1 head-to-head record against Racing Club Women.
When is the Racing Club Women vs CA Belgrano Cordoba Women match?
The match is on October 2, 2026, at 14:30 local time in Argentina. It is a Primera A Women fixture.
What are the odds for Racing Club Women vs CA Belgrano Cordoba Women?
No specific odds are available in the data provided. Based on the stats, CA Belgrano Cordoba Women would be the expected favorite with the bookmakers.
What is the head-to-head record between Racing Club Women and CA Belgrano Cordoba Women?
In four previous meetings, CA Belgrano Cordoba Women has two wins, Racing Club Women has one win, and there has been one draw. The most recent match on Jun 26, 2026, ended in a 0-0 draw.